Program Committee

Suad Alagic, University of Southern Maine
Manish Kumar Anand, Salesforce
Andreas Behrend ,University of Bonn
Ladjel Bellatreche, LIAS/ENSMA
Michela Bertolotto, University College Dublin
Nicole Bidoit, LRI Universit Paris 11
Maria Bielikova, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava
Iovka Boneva, University Lille1
Omar Boucelma, LSIS- CNRS
Stephane Bressan, National University of Singapore
Davide Buscaldi, Université Paris Nord 13
Albertas Caplinskas, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics
Boris Chidlovskii, XRCE
Ricardo Ciferri, Federal University of São Carlos
Alfredo Cuzzocrea, ICAR-CNR and University of Calabria
Todd Eavis, Concordia University
Johann Eder, University of Klagenfurt
Alvaro A. A. Fernandes, The University of Manchester
Pedro Furtado, Univ. Coimbra / CISUC
Johann Gamper, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano
Matjaz Gams, Jozef Stefan Institute, Ljubljana
Anastasios Gounaris, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Goetz Graefe, Hewlett-Packard Laboratories
Adam Grzech, Wroclaw University of Technology
Hele-Mai Haav, Tallinn University of Technology
Theo Härder, TU Kaiserslautern
Melanie Herschel, Université Paris Sud 11
Mirjana Ivanovic, University of Novi Sad
Hannu Jaakkola, Tampere University of Technology
Leonid Kalinichenko, Russian Academy of Science
Alfons Kemper, TU Muenchen
Marite Kirikova, Riga Technical University
Margita Kon-Popovska,Ss Cyril and Methodius University in Skopje
Georgia Koutrika, HP Labs
Stanislaw Kozielski, Silesian University of Technology
Jan Lindström, IBM Helsinki
Yannis Manolopoulos, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Rainer Manthey, University of Bonn
Giansalvatore Mecca, Università della Basilicata
Marco Mesiti, University of Milano
Paolo Missier, Newcastle University
Bernhard Mitschang, University of Stuttgart
Irena Mlynkova, Charles University in Prague
Martin Necaský, Charles University in Prague
Anisoara Nica, SAP
Nikolaj Nikitchenko, Kiev State University
Kjetil Nørvåg, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Boris Novikov, University of St.-Pegersburg
Torben Bach Pedersen, Aalborg University
Dana Petcu, West University of Timisoara
Evaggelia Pitoura, University of Ioannina
Elisa Quintarelli, Politecnico di Milano
Peter Revesz, University of Nebraska
Stefano Rizzi, University of Bologna
Henryk Rybinski, Warsaw University of Technology
Ismael Sanz, Universitat Jaume I
Kai-Uwe Sattler, TU Ilmenau
Klaus-Dieter Schewe, Software Competence Center Hagenberg
Marc H. Scholl, University of Konstanz
Holger Schwarz, Universität Stuttgart
Bela Stantic, Griffith University
Yannis Stavrakas, Institute for the Management of Information Systems
Janis Stirna, Stockholm University
Ernest Teniente, Unversitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Goce Trajcevski, Northwestern University
Maurice van Keulen, University of Twente
Olegas Vasilecas, Vilnius Gediminas Technical University
Krishnamurthy Vidyasankar, Memorial University
Gottfried Vossen, ERCIS Muenster
Fan Wang, Microsoft
Tatjana Welzer, University of Maribor
Robert Wrembel, Poznan University of Technology
Esteban Zimányi, Université Libre de Bruxelles